Privacy statement

We respect the privacy of visitors of the website(s) and ensure that the personal information that you provide us with is handled confidentially. Personal data is processed in accordance with the requirements of the Netherlands Personal Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens, Wbp) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR, as of May 25th, 2018).

Data

We collect and process the following personal data through our website(s):
Emails and data sent through forms on our website
Website visitor information

Emails and form information

Purposes

If you fill out a contact or application form on our website, or send us an email, the information you sent us will be retained as long as the nature of the form or the content of your email is required for the complete answering and handling of it. This information is not used for other purposes. We process your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy as long as we keep them.

Data Retention

We do not store data longer than necessary. In many cases personal data must be kept for a considerable period of time to ensure that they are available when questions or disputes occur. The information you sent us will be retained as long as the nature of the form or the content of your email is required for the complete answering and handling of it.

Data Transfer

The information is not shared with third parties. In some cases, the information may be shared internally. Our employees are required to respect the confidentiality of your data.

Website visitor information

Purposes

We use Google Analytics to track how users use the website and how effective our AdWords ads are on Google search result pages. In this context, the IP address of your computer, the time of retrieval and the data that a visitor’s browser sends, may be logged and used for statistical analysis of visitor and click behavior on the website. In addition, we use this to optimize the operation of the website. We anonymize this data as much as possible.

Data Retention

The cookies (see below) that Google Analytics sets through our website are retained for at most two years. The anonymized and aggregated data will be stored in Google Analytics.

Data Transfer

The information obtained is transferred, anonymized, to Google. Google stores this on servers in the United States. Please consult the privacy statement of Google (which may change regularly) to see what they are doing with your personal information they may process through our website. This information is not provided to other third parties.

Use of Cookies

We make use of cookies when offering electronic services. A cookie is a simple small file sent with the pages of this website and stored by your browser on your computer. This allows us to combine various queries from pages of the website and analyze the behavior of users. You may refuse the use of these cookies, although this may limit the functionality and ease of use of the website.

Right for Website Visitors

Visitors have the right to view, change or delete any personal information that has been provided to us at that time. Please contact us if you would like to exercise this right.

Changes To Website Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update this privacy policy. Changes will be published on this page.

Contact Details

Nomi B.V.
De Wel 15
3871 MT  Hoevelaken
The Netherlands

Email: get2@nomibetter.io